Thursday, February 25, 2010

More drawings

Something random I did during school. Don't kill me, Cyll. *dodges expected blows*

Hey! I got more drawings! The one to the left is my version of Scarlett from G.I. Joe Sigma 6. Contact me if you want me to send you the story that goes with it.

Well, got to go. Sorry my visit to Blog-world was short. ^.^


Saturday, February 13, 2010

Valentine's Day?

Well, I'm too young to be wanting a significant other quite yet, so I don't really want chocolate or something from a boy on Valentine's.

I wanna stuff snow down the back of his shirt. Yeah, that's what I'm interested in.

Let's hope it's sunny Sunday, so we can really have a good snowball fight. :P

With quite a bit of slush. Mwuahahahaha...

Anyway, I have been drawing like a mad-woman for the past two months, but have forgotten to post any of the pics.

I gotta change that someday...actually, it's my Valentine ambition to draw Ailith so much that I will be able to have a group pic done by March. Then I MUST do this pic for the awesomely patient Nate. He's been waiting for several months now. Argh.

Then there's another of Katell that I really must do for Sir_F....I told him I couldn't a few weeks ago, but now I'm feeling bad about turning down that awesomely patient person, as well.

Adrian on the left, Kyle below.

Two handsome teenagers.

Then Zechs. I copied this picture.

Gris below.

Chibi Gris and Kyle arguing. Love drawing Chibis...♥

Gris again, smiling. I'd never drawn him smiling before, so I decided to try it.My little sister, Lillian.

And at the very top of the post is an embarrassed Gris blushing.
Btw, if you have a Facebook, I am on there and upload pics there more often than here.